upcoming SSPX events

Sung Mass for the General Chapter

Denver Scouts to Help Franciscan Sisters in KC

Holy Name Conference

Advent Day of Recollection

Total Consecration to Our Lady

OLHCA Annual Christmas Concert

SSPX Sister Visit

Franciscan Minims from Mexico

Confirmations at St. Isidore's Church, Watkins CO: Bishop Bernard Fellay

Feast of the Circumcision

Feast of the Epiphany / OLHCA Classes Resume

Holy Name Society Dinner

Day of Recollection - Fr. Brueggemann and Fr. McManus

2020 Priors' Meeting

Server Practice: 3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Guild Meeting - After Benediction and Compline

Feast of St. Blaise - Blessing of the Throats

OLHCA Knights Basketball Games - A and B Teams

OLHCA Knights Basketball Games - A and B Teams

OLHCA Knights - FRCAA Tournament Quarterfinals - Varsity

OLHCA Knights - FRCAA Tournament Quarterfinals - JV

OLHCA Knights Semi-Final Tournament Game - Varsity

2020 SSPX Priests Meeting / OLHCA February Break

Preparation for Consecration to Our Lady

Parish and School Calendar Meeting

Stations of the Cross: First Friday, 6:30 p.m.

Ash Wednesday / 5th & 6th Day of Recollection

Christ the King Scout Meeting: 3:45 p.m. to Benediction

Stations of the Cross: 7:00 p.m.

OLHC Festival Meeting After Mass

Altar & Rosary Society: Monthly Meeting

Holy Name Society Meeting: Monthly Meeting

Colorado State Spelling Bee: POSTPONED

St. Joseph's and St. Patrick's Tables - CANCELLED

St. Stephen's Guild: Enrollments

Feast of St. Joseph; School Mass (8:00 a.m.) will be sung by OLHCA Choir

Stations of the Cross: 7:00 p.m., followed by Compline

Third Order of the SSPX: Monthly Conference after the 8:00 a.m. Mass

Feast of the Annunciation; Total Consecration to Mary after Mass

League of Christ the King Scouts: Meeting after school

Stations of the Cross: 7:00 p.m., Followed by Compline

Ascension Thursday / No School

Our Lady Help of Christians Academy: 2020 Graduation

First Mass of Fr. Jonas Gaydosh at St. Isidore Church

Altar & Rosary Yard Sale

Back-to-School Night!

First Day of School - Feast of St. Pius X

25th Anniversary Celebration for Fr. Joseph Dreher: Solemn High Mass and Parish BBQ

PSAT Testing Day for Sophomores and Juniors

OLHCA All Saints Day Party- Noon Dismissal

OLHCA Parent/Teacher Conferences- Noon Dismissal

Feast of the Immaculate Conception - No School

OLHCA Christmas Program at 7:00 PM

Feast of the Circumcision

OLHCA Classes Resume

OLHCA Feast of the Epiphany- School High Mass

OLHCA Feast of Saint Joseph - School High Mass

OLHCA Parent/ Teacher Conferences at 7:00 PM - Noon Dismissal

Altar & Rosary Society Meeting - After the 9:00 a.m. Mass

May Crowning: All children in grades K-6 are welcome to participate.

Recollection for First Holy Communion

OLHCA High School Boys' Drama Presents . . . The Scottish Play

First Holy Communion

Ascension Thursday- No School

OLHCA Spring Concert at 7:00 PM - 12:30 p.m. Dismissal

Altar & Rosary Society Meeting - After the 9:00 a.m. Mass

OLHCA 8th & 12th Grade Bowling and Pizza Party

OLHCA Annual Jogathon

OLHCA Jogathon Appreciation Day - No School

OLHCA Final Exams - 12:30 p.m. Dismissals

Memorial Day - No School

Our Lady Help of Christians Feast Day (transferred)

OLHCA In-Service Days - No School

OLHCA 2021 Graduation: Solemn Baccalaureate High Mass & Commencement Ceremonies

Altar & Rosary Summer Class - A-Line Skirt with Pockets

Camp De Smet 2021: July 13-22, Trinity Mountain Ranch in Black Hawk, Colorado

Altar & Rosary Summer Class - Rosary Making

St. Isidore Garage Sale!

Altar & Rosary Summer Class - Card Making

Altar & Rosary Summer Class - PE Skirt Sewing

Mother Cabrini Pilgrimage

Back-to-School Night

Altar & Rosary Annual Fall Bake Sale - After Both Masses!

Breakfast Burrito Sale - After Both Masses!

Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL

Baccalaureate Solemn High Mass and Commencement Exercises

Farewell Pot Luck after 9:00 AM Mass - Fr. Nicholas McManus

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Welcome to St. Isidore's - Fr. Dylan Flanery after 9:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Total Consecration to the Blessed Virgin Mary (St. Louis De Montfort)

Anniversary of the Consecration of St. Isidore Church - First Class Feast

St. Isidore's Annual Mother Cabrini Pilgrimage - Registration and Information

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

OLHCA Back-to-School Night - 7:00 PM in the Parish Hall

OLHCA First Day of School

St. Pius X Feast Day - High Mass

Labor Day - NO SCHOOL

Ascende Recollection - 7:00 PM

Holy Name Society Marches in Bennett Days Parade

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

St. Isidore Parish Picnic

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Adult Catechism Class

St. Isidore Parish Marian Mission - Fr. Albert, O.P.

Feast of Our Lady of the Rosary - Candlelight Procession

St. Isidore's Trivia Night

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Priests' Day of Recollection

Eucharistic Crusade Meeting

Adult Catechism Class

PSAT/NMSQT for Sophomores and Juniors

OLHCA Picture Day - All School and Individual Photos

Adult Catechism Class

Christ the King Scout Camp

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Adult Catechism Class

Anniversary of the Consecration of the Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Denver

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Parent/Teacher Conferences - 1/2 Day, Dismissal after 11:30 AM Mass

Christ the King Scout Camp for the Feast of Christ the King

Altar & Rosary: Meeting to Make Soul Bags for the All Saints' Party

Feast of Christ the King - Procession

St. Isidore All Saints Day Party - 6:00 p.m.

Altar & Rosary: Helping at the Parish All Saints' Party

OLHCA All Saints Day Party

NO CLASS TONIGHT - Adult Catechism Class

Feast of All Saints - NO SCHOOL

All Saints Day - Holy Day of Obligation

OLHCA High School Boys (9th-12th) Participating in the St. Mary's "Jubilee Cup"

OLHCA 9th-12th Girls' Field Trip to Chatfield Farms

Ascende Recollection - 7:00 PM

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Lasagna Dinner - After 9:00 a.m. Mass

Holy Name Breakfast Burritos - After 7:00 a.m. Mass

Bennett Fire and Rescue - OLHCA Lower School Visit for Fire Safety Education

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Adult Catechism Class, 2nd Article of the Apostles' Creed

Annual Eucharistic Crusade Cemetery Clean-Up: 3:30-4:30 p.m.

OLHCA Kindergarten Field trip to the Parker Exotic Pet Store

Maids of Mary Meeting

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Altar & Rosary Bake Sale - After Both Masses

Adult Catechism Class

OLHCA Knights - Basketball Practice, 6:30-8:30 p.m. (map link)

Thanksgiving Day - NO SCHOOL

7th & 8th Grade Field Trip: Wings Over the Rockies Air & Space Museum

Adult Catechism Class

Christ the King Scout Camp

Altar & Rosary Annual Christmas Craft Sale - After Both Masses

Ascende Recollection - 7:00 PM

Feast of the Immaculate Conception - Holy Day of Obligation, NO SCHOOL

Total Consecration to the Blessed Virgin Mary (St. Louis De Montfort)

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Maids of Mary Meeting - Christmas Crafting

Altar & Rosary Annual Christmas Craft Sale - After Both Masses

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Formal Dinner hosted by Ascende

1st Grade Field Trip - Denver Botanic Gardens

Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe

Eucharistic Crusade Meeting

Adult Catechism Class - CANCELLED

5th & 6th Grade Field Trip - Denver Botanic Gardens

MOVED! - OLHCA Annual Christmas Concert and Play - 7:00 PM

Set-Up for Christmas Potluck - Parish Volunteers, Ascende Volunteers

Christmas Vacation - Classes Resume Monday, January 9th

Feast of St. Stephen

Feast of the Holy Innocents - Blessing of the Children

New Year's Eve Holy Hour

Adult Catechism Class

Ascende Outing - Bowling & Dinner

Christmas Decoration Removal

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Annual Dinner

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Priests' Day of Recollection

Adult Catechism Class

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

SSPX Apostolate in Brazil by Fr. de Montagut, District Superior - 7:00 p.m.

Adult Catechism Class

OLHCA School-Wide Spelling Bee

Preparation for Ash Wednesday: Bring your blessed palms & place them in the drop box

Adult Catechism Class: Catholic Doctrine

Registration Opens For Camp De Smet 2023, July 12th through July 21st

St. Isidore Church / Our Lady Help of Christians Academy Master Plan Meeting

Adult Catechism Class

SSPX National Religion Exam for 8th - 12th Grade Students

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Altar & Rosary Bake Sale - After Both Masses

OLHCA February Break, 13th-17th: NO SCHOOL (Classes Resume Monday, February 20th)

Priests' Day of Recollection

Total Consecration to the Blessed Virgin Mary - Preparation Start Date for March 25th

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

Feast of St. Thomas Aquinas - School Sung Mass

Third Order Meeting

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Priests' Day of Recollection

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

OLHCA 2023 Upper School Science Fair

Parent/Teacher Conferences - 1/2 Day, Dismissal after 11:30 AM Mass

St. Joseph's & St. Patrick's Tables and Auction

Total Consecration to the Blessed Virgin Mary (St. Louis De Montfort)

IOWA Test of Basic Skills

OLHCA Easter Break Begins; 1/2 Day of School Today

Blessing of Easter Baskets after the Easter Vigil Mass

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

Altar & Rosary Pie Bake-Off & Pie-By-The-Slice Bake Sale

OLHCA Spring Concert at 7:00 PM - School Dismissal at 12:30 p.m.

Day of Recollection for First Holy Communicants

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

First Holy Communion, 9:00 a.m. Mass

Third Order Meeting after 8:00 AM Mass

May Crowning & Mother's Day

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Day of Recollection for Confirmands

Confirmation at 9:00 a.m., followed by Mass and Parish Pot Luck Celebration

Ascension Thursday - Holy Day of Obligation, NO SCHOOL

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

OLHCA Final Exams - Day 1 and 2, 12:30 PM Dismissals

Priests' Day of Recollection

Feast of Our Lady Help of Christians - School Celebration, Sung Mass

OLHCA Final Exams - Day 3, 12:30 PM Dismissal

OLHCA In-Service Day - NO SCHOOL

Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL

All-School Awards Presentations, Last Day of School - 12:30 p.m. Dismissal

OLHCA In-Service Days - NO SCHOOL

OLHCA Upper School Formal Dinner

OLHCA Graduation - Baccalaureate Solemn High Mass and Commencement Exercises

Altar & Rosary Meeting - After 9:00 AM Mass

Monthly Mass for Deceased Friends and Benefactors of St. Isidore's

External Solemnity of Corpus Christi with Procession and Eucharistic Crusaders

Holy Name Society Meeting after 9:00 AM Mass

Feast of the Sacred Heart / SSPX Ordinations at St. Thomas Aquinas Seminary

Altar & Rosary Yard Sale